Surrounding Areas Mass Schedule

/Surrounding Areas Mass Schedule
Surrounding Areas Mass Schedule 2018-06-28T11:10:17+00:00

Surrounding Areas Mass Schedule

Sunday Mass Schedule

Saturday Evening

Time Parish
4:00 PM Saint Augustine, Lebanon
Saint Catherine, New Haven
Saint Charles, St. Mary (2nd & 4th Saturday, 5th will rotate)
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Saint Francis of Assisi, St. Francis
Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick (1st and 3rd Saturday, 5th will rotate)
Holy Redeemer, Greensburg (C.T.)
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Our Lady of the Hills, Finley
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
4:30 PM Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
Saint Dominic, Springfield
Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg
5:00 PM All Saints, Taylorsville
Saint Aloysius
, Pewee Valley
Saint Bernard, Clementsville
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Holy Rosary, Springfield
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange
Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Our Lady of the Hills, Finley
5:30 PM Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Annunciation
, Shelbyville
Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.) (Spanish)
Immaculate Conception, Culvertown
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty
6:00 PM Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville (January – June)
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia (June – December)
6:30 PM Holy Spirit, Jamestown, (C.T.) (Memorial Day – Labor Day only)
Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Sunday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Immaculate Conception, Culvertown
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:30 a.m. Saint Augustine, Lebanon
8:00 AM All Saints, Taylorsville
Saint Aloysius
, Pewee Valley
Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.)
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow (Spanish)
Holy Cross, Holy Cross
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Our Lady of Fatima, Phillipsburg
Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave
Saint Rose, Springfield
8:30 AM Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.)
Saint Dominic, Springfield
Holy Rosary, Manton
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville
8:45 AM Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
9:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon
Saint Benedict
, Lebanon Junction
Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.)
Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
Saint Monica, Bardstown
Sacred Heart, Liberty
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
9:30 AM Saint Brigid, Vine Grove
Saint John Chrysostom, Eminence
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty
10:00 AM Saint Ann, Howardstown
Saint Francis of Assisi, Saint Francis
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.)
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Saint Ignatius, White Mills
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Michael, Fairfield
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
10:30 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Charles, St. Mary
Saint Dominic , Springfield
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia
11:00 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley (English Mass in the Church, Korean Mass in the Chapel)
Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
Saint Augustine, Lebanon
Saint Bernard, Clementsville
Saint Catherine, New Haven
Christ the Healer, Edmonton (C.T.)
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Holy Rosary, Springfield
Holy Spirit, Jamestown (C.T.)
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
11:30 AM Saint Helen, Glasgow
Saint John the Baptist, Rineyville
Noon All Saints, Taylorsville
12:15 PM Saint James, Elizabethtown
12:30 PM Annunciation, Shelbyville (Spanish)
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange (Spanish)
1:00 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow (EF-Latin)
2:00 PM Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.) (Spanish)
Saint Dominic
, Springfield (Spanish)
5:00 PM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
Saint James, Elizabethtown (Spanish)
6:30 PM Saint Brigid, Vine Grove
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
7:00 PM Saint Rose, Springfield
back to top

Monday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville
Saint Rose, Springfield
9:00 AM Saint Bernard, Clementsville
Saint Brigid
, Vine Grove
11:00 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
12:05 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow
5:30 PM Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
6:30 PM Saint James, Elizabethtown
back to top

Tuesday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
St. Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Holy Spirit, Jamestown (C.T.)
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty (see bulletin)
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia
8:45 AM Saint Catherine, New Haven
9:00 AM Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction
Saint Bernard, Clementsville
Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
Holy Cross, Holy Cross
5:00 PM Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.)
Our Lady of the Hills, Finley
5:30 PM Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Saint Dominic
, Springfield
6:30 PM Saint Monica, Bardstown
back to top

Wednesday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Gregory, Samuels (when school is not in session)
Holy Cross, Holy Cross
Holy Name of Mary , Calvary
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Saint Rose, Springfield
8:45 AM Saint Catherine, New Haven
St. Gregory, Samuels (when school is in session)
9:00 AM Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
Saint Bernard
, Clementsville
Christ the Healer
, Edmonton (C.T.)
Emmanuel, Albany (English) (C.T.)
Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
Saint Monica, Bardstown
12:05 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow
5:30 PM Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
6:00 PM Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.)
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
6:30 PM Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.)
Saint John the Baptist
, Elizabethtown
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Thursday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Holy Spirit, Jamestown(C.T.)
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty (see bulletin)
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM All Saints, Taylorsville
St. Ann, Howardstown (During school year)
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia
8:45 AM Saint Catherine, New Haven
9:00 AM Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction
Saint Brigid
, Vine Grove
Saint Francis of Assisi, Saint Francis
5:00 PM Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.)
Sacred Heart, Liberty
5:30 PM Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Saint Dominic
, Springfield
6:30 PM Saint Ann, Howardstown (During the Summer)
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
back to top

Friday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lenbanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.)
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.)
Saint James, Elizabethtown
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:45 AM Immaculate Conception, Culvertown
8:30 AM Saint Ann, Howardstown
Saint Dominic, Springfield
Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Saint Rose, Springfield
9:00 AM Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
Saint Bernard
, Clementsville
Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
10:00 AM Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
12:05 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow (First Friday)
5:30 PM Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cane
back to top

Saturday Morning

Time Parish
8:00 AM Saint Christopher, Radcliff (First Saturday)
Saint Helen
, Glasgow
Saint James, Elizabethtown (First Saturday)
Our Lady of Fatima, Phillipsburg (First Saturday)
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown (First Saturday)
Saint Rose, Springfield
9:00 AM Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Emmanuel
, Albany (C.T.)
Sacred Heart, Liberty (First Saturday)
Noon Saint Thomas, Bardstown (First Saturday)
back to top
Print Friendly, PDF & Email