Surrounding Areas Mass Schedule
Sunday Mass Schedule |
|
Saturday Evening |
|
Time | Parish |
4:00 PM | All Saints, Taylorsville Annunciation, Shelbyville Saint Augustine, Lebanon Saint Catherine, New Haven Saint Charles, St. Mary (2nd, 4th, every other 5th Saturday) Saint Christopher, Radcliff Saint Francis of Assisi, St. Francis Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick (1st, 3rd, every other 5th Saturday) Saint Gregory, Samuels (5 p.m. except during Daylight Savings Time) Holy Redeemer, Greensburg (C.T.) Holy Trinity, Fredericktown Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville Our Lady of the Hills, Finley Saint Rose, Springfield Saint Thomas, Bardstown Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
4:30 PM | Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville Saint Dominic, Springfield Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg |
5:00 PM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley Saint Bernard, Clementsville Saint Gregory, Samuels (4 p.m. during Daylight Savings Time) Saint Helen, Glasgow Holy Name of Mary, Calvary Holy Rosary, Springfield Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington Saint James, Elizabethtown Our Lady of the Hills, Finley |
5:30 PM | Saint Ambrose, Cecilia Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.) Immaculate Conception, Culvertown Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty |
6:00 PM | Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville (January – June) Saint Michael, Fairfield Saint Theresa, Rhodelia (June – December) |
6:30 PM | Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown |
7:00 PM | Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave |
back to top | |
Sunday |
|
Time | Parish |
7:00 AM | Immaculate Conception, Culvertown Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown |
7:30 a.m. | Saint Augustine, Lebanon |
8:00 AM | All Saints, Taylorsville Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley Saint Ambrose, Cecilia Saint Christopher, Radcliff Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.) Saint Gregory, Samuels Saint Helen, Glasgow (Spanish) Holy Cross, Holy Cross Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint James, Elizabethtown Saint John Chrysostom, Eminence Our Lady of Fatima, Phillipsburg Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave Saint Rose, Springfield |
8:30 AM | Saint Ann, Howardstown Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.) Saint Dominic, Springfield Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.) Holy Rosary, Manton Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
8:45 AM | Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick |
9:00 AM | Saint Augustine, Lebanon Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction Saint Brigid, Vine Grove Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown Saint Monica, Bardstown Sacred Heart, Liberty |
9:30 AM | Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty |
10:00 AM | Annunciation, Shelbyville Saint Catherine, New Haven Saint Francis of Assisi, Saint Francis Saint Gregory, Samuels Saint Helen, Glasgow Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.) Holy Name of Mary, Calvary Saint Ignatius, White Mills Saint James, Elizabethtown Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg Saint Michael, Fairfield Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave (EF-Latin) |
10:30 AM | Saint Charles, St. Mary Saint Dominic , Springfield Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint Theresa, Rhodelia |
11:00 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley (English Mass in the Church, Korean Mass in the Chapel) Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville Saint Augustine, Lebanon Saint Bernard, Clementsville Christ the Healer, Edmonton (C.T.) Saint Christopher, Radcliff Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington Holy Rosary, Springfield Holy Spirit, Jamestown (C.T., Bilingual) Holy Trinity, Fredericktown Saint John the Baptist, Rineyville Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown Saint Rose, Springfield Saint Thomas, Bardstown |
11:30 AM | Saint Helen, Glasgow |
Noon | All Saints, Taylorsville Annunciation, Shelbyville (Spanish) Saint James, Elizabethtown |
12:30 PM | Immaculate Conception, LaGrange (Spanish) |
2:00 PM | Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.) (Spanish) Saint Dominic , Springfield (Spanish) |
3:00 PM | Saint James, Elizabethtown (Spanish) |
4:00 PM | Saint Brigid, Vine Grove |
6:30 PM | Saint Thomas, Bardstown |
7:00 PM | Saint Rose, Springfield |
back to top | |
Monday |
|
Time | Parish |
7:00 AM | Saint Augustine, Lebanon (Communion Service) |
8:00 AM | Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville Holy Name of Mary, Calvary Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
8:15 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley |
8:30 AM | Saint Dominic, Springfield Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville Saint Rose, Springfield |
9:00 AM | Saint Bernard, Clementsville Saint Brigid, Vine Grove Saint Christopher, Radcliff Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.) |
11:00 AM | Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown |
Noon | Annunciation, Shelbyville |
12:05 PM | Saint Helen, Glasgow |
5:00 PM | Holy Redeemer, Greensburg (C.T.) (From Ash Wednesday through All Souls Day only due to darkness and weather risks) |
5:30 PM | Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville |
6:00 PM | Saint James, Elizabethtown |
back to top | |
Tuesday |
|
Time | Parish |
7:00 AM | Saint Augustine, Lebanon |
8:00 AM | St. Gregory, Samuels Saint Helen, Glasgow Holy Name of Mary, Calvary Holy Spirit, Jamestown (C.T.) Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint James, Elizabethtown Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
8:15 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley |
8:30 AM | Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville Saint Rose, Springfield Saint Theresa, Rhodelia |
8:45 AM | Saint Catherine, New Haven |
9:00 AM | Saint Bernard, Clementsville Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.) Saint Francis of Assisi, St. Francis Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty |
10:00 AM | Holy Trinity, Fredericktown Saint Michael, Fairfield |
11:00 AM | Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg |
Noon | Annunciation, Shelbyville Saint Monica, Bardstown |
5:00 PM | Our Lady of the Hills, Finley |
5:30 PM | Saint Dominic, Springfield |
back to top | |
Wednesday |
|
Time | Parish |
7:00 AM | Saint Augustine, Lebanon |
8:00 AM | Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville Saint Gregory, Samuels (When school is not in session) Holy Name of Mary, Calvary Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint James, Elizabethtown Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
8:15 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley |
8:30 AM | Holy Trinity, Fredericktown |
8:45 AM | Saint Catherine, New Haven Saint Gregory, Samuels (When school is in session) |
9:00 AM | All Saints, Taylorsville Saint Bernard, Clementsville Christ the Healer, Edmonton (C.T.) Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick Saint Monica, Bardstown |
10:00 AM | Holy Trinity, Fredericktown |
11:00 AM | Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg |
Noon | Annunciation, Shelbyville |
12:05 PM | Saint Helen, Glasgow |
5:00 PM | Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.) Sacred Heart, Liberty |
5:30 PM | Saint Ambrose, Cecilia Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.) Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville Saint Rose, Springfield |
6:00 PM | Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.) Saint Christopher, Radcliff |
6:30 PM | Saint John Chrysostom, Eminence Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville Saint Michael, Fairfield |
back to top | |
Thursday |
|
Time | Parish |
7:00 AM | Saint Augustine, Lebanon or 9 AM School Mass Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville |
8:00 AM | Saint Gregory, Samuels Saint Helen, Glasgow Holy Name of Mary, Calvary Holy Spirit, Jamestown(C.T.) Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint James, Elizabethtown Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
8:15 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley |
8:30 AM | Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction Holy Rosary, Manton Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville Saint Rose, Springfield Saint Theresa, Rhodelia |
8:45 AM | Saint Catherine, New Haven |
9:00 AM | All Saints, Taylorsville Saint Augustine, Lebanon (School Mass) Saint Bernard, Clementsville Saint Brigid, Vine Grove Saint Francis of Assisi, St. Francis Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.) Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty |
11:00 AM | Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg |
5:30 PM | Saint Ambrose, Cecilia Saint Dominic, Springfield |
6:30 PM | Saint Thomas, Bardstown |
back to top | |
Friday |
|
Time | Parish |
7:00 AM | Saint Augustine, Lenbanon |
8:00 AM | Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.) Saint Gregory, Samuels Immaculate Conception, LaGrange Saint James, Elizabethtown Saint Michael, Fairfield Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope |
8:15 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley |
8:30 AM | Saint Dominic, Springfield Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington Holy Rosary, Manton Saint Rose, Springfield |
8:45 AM | Immaculate Conception, Culvertown |
9:00 AM | Saint Christopher, Radcliff Holy Cross, Holy Cross Saint Thomas, Bardstown |
11:00 AM | Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg |
Noon | Annunciation, Shelbyville |
12:05 PM | Saint Helen, Glasgow (First Friday) |
5:30 PM | Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cane |
back to top | |
Saturday Morning |
|
Time | Parish |
8:00 AM | Saint Helen, Glasgow Saint James, Elizabethtown Saint Michael, Fairfield (First Saturday) Our Lady of Fatima, Phillipsburg (First Saturday) |
8:15 AM | Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley |
8:30 AM | Saint Dominic, Springfield Saint Rose, Springfield |
9:00 AM | Sacred Heart, Liberty (First Saturday) |
Noon | Saint Thomas, Bardstown (First Saturday) |
back to top |