Surrounding Areas Mass Schedule

 

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday

Sunday Mass Schedule

Saturday Evening

4:00 PM

All Saints, Taylorsville
Saint Augustine, Lebanon
Saint Catherine, New Haven
Saint Charles, St. Mary (2nd, 4th & 5th Saturday)
Saint Francis of Assisi, St. Francis
Holy Redeemer, Greensburg (C.T.)
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope

4:30 PM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg
5:00 PM

Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick (1st and 3rd Saturday of month; 4PM during Daylight Savings Time)
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Rosary, Springfield
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
Our Lady of the Hills, Finley

5:30 PM

Annunciation, Shelbyville
Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.) (Spanish)
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Immaculate Conception, Culvertown
Saint Thomas, Bardstown

6:00 PM Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville (January – June)
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia (June – December)
6:30 PM Holy Spirit, Jamestown, (C.T.) (Memorial Day – Labor Day only)
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
7:30 PM Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown
back to top

Sunday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Immaculate Conception, Culvertown
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:30 a.m.

Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.) (Spanish)
St. Thomas
, Bardstown

7:45 AM Our Lady of Fatima, Phillipsburg
8:00 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Annunciation, Shelbyville
Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.)
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow (Spanish)
Holy Cross, Holy Cross
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:30 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon
Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.)
Saint Dominic, Springfield
Holy Rosary, Manton
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville
8:45 AM Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
9:00 AM Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.)
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty
Saint Monica, Bardstown
Sacred Heart, Liberty
9:30 AM Saint Brigid, Vine Grove
Saint John Chrysostom, Eminence
10:00 AM Saint Ann, Howardstown
Saint Catherine, New Haven
Saint Francis of Assisi, Saint Francis
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Saint Ignatius, White Mills
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
10:30 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.)
Saint Dominic , Springfield
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia
10:45 AM Saint Charles, St. Mary
11:00 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
Saint Bernard, Clementsville
Christ the Healer, Edmonton (C.T.)
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Holy Rosary, Springfield
Holy Spirit, Jamestown (C.T.)
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Saint John the Apostle, Brandenburg
Saint Michael, Fairfield
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
11:30 AM All Saints, Taylorsville
Saint Augustine, Lebanon
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Saint John the Baptist, Rineyville
Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
Noon Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley (Korean Mass at Korean Chapel)
12:15 PM Saint James, Elizabethtown
12:30 PM

Annunciation, Shelbyville (Spanish)
Immaculate Conception, LaGrange (Spanish)

2:00 PM

Saint Dominic , Springfield (Spanish)
Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave (Latin Mass)

5:00 PM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
Saint James, Elizabethtown (Spanish)
6:30 PM Saint Brigid, Vine Grove
7:00 PM Saint James, Elizabethtown (Youth Liturgy – 4th Sunday)
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
back to top

Monday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville
Saint Rose, Springfield
9:00 AM Saint Brigid, Vine Grove
Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave (Latin Mass)
9:30 AM  Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville (Nursing Home)
10:00 AM Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
11:00 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
12:05 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow
6:00 PM Saint Christopher, Radcliff
6:30 PM Saint James, Elizabethtown
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Tuesday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
St. Gregory, Samuels (only at this time when school is not in session; otherwise 9:15 a.m.)
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Holy Spirit, Jamestown (C.T.)
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty (see bulletin)
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction
Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia
9:00 AM Saint Ambrose, Cecilia
Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
Holy Cross, Holy Cross
9:15 AM Saint Gregory, Samuels (8 a.m. when school is not in session)
10:00 AM Saint Monica, Bardstown
5:00 PM Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.)
5:30 PM Saint Dominic, Springfield
6:00 PM Holy Redeemer, Greensburg (C.T.)
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Wednesday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Holy Name of Mary , Calvary
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Thomas, Bardstown
Saint Vincent de Paul, New Hope
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Saint Rose, Springfield
8:45 a.m. Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
9:00 AM Christ the Healer, Edmonton (C.T.)
Good Shepherd, Columbia (C.T.)
Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cave
10:00 AM Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
12:05 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow
5:00 PM Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.)
5:30 PM Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Campbellsville
6:00 PM Christ the King, Tompkinsville (C.T.)
6:30 PM Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Thursday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lebanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM

Annunciation, Shelbyville
Saint Gregory, Bardstown
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Holy Name of Mary, Calvary
Holy Spirit, Jamestown(C.T.)
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Martin of Tours, Flaherty (see bulletin)

8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM

All Saints, Taylorsville
St. Ann, Howardstown (During school year)
Saint Benedict, Lebanon Junction
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Saint Mary Magdalen of Pazzi, Payneville
Saint Rose, Springfield

9:00 AM

Saint Brigid, Vine Grove
Saint Francis of Assisi, Saint Francis

10:00 AM Saint Monica, Bardstown
Noon Holy Rosary, Springfield
5:00 PM Holy Cross, Burkesville (C.T.)
5:30 PM Saint Dominic, Springfield
6:00 PM Saint Christopher, Radcliff
7:00 PM Saint Ann, Howardstown (During the Summer)
Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Friday

Time Parish
6:30 AM Basilica of Saint Joseph Proto-Cathedral, Bardstown
7:00 AM Saint Augustine, Lenbanon (check bulletin)
8:00 AM

Annunciation, Shelbyville
Emmanuel, Albany (C.T.)(First Friday)
Saint Gregory, Samuels
Saint Helen, Glasgow
Saint James, Elizabethtown
Saint Thomas, Bardstown

8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Ann, Howardstown (During school year)
Saint Dominic, Springfield
Saint Francis Xavier, Mount Washington
Our Lady of Mercy, Hodgenville
Saint Rose, Springfield
Saint Theresa, Rhodelia
8:45 a.m. Saint Aloysius, Shepherdsville
9:00 AM Saint Christopher, Radcliff
Saint John the Baptist, Elizabethtown
10:00 AM Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Noon Holy Rosary, Springfield
5:15 PM Saint Helen, Glasgow (First Friday)
5:30 PM Our Lady of the Hills, Finley
6:30 PM Our Lady of the Caves, Horse Cane
7:00 PM Saint Michael, Fairfield
back to top

Saturday Morning and Afternoon

Time Parish
8:00 AM Saint Helen, Glasgow (Latin Mass)
Saint James, Elizabethtown (First Saturday)
Our Lady of Fatima, Phillipsburg (First Saturday)
8:15 AM Saint Aloysius, Pewee Valley
8:30 AM Saint Dominic, Springfield
Holy Trinity, Fredericktown
Saint Rose, Springfield
9:00 AM Emmanuel, Albany (English) (C.T.)
3:30 PM Saint Francis Xavier, Raywick
back to top

Print Friendly