Louisville Mass Schedules
Saturday Evening Masses
Ascension
Saint Athanasius
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Brigid
Saint Edward
Saint Gabriel
Good Shepherd
Guardian Angels
Saint Ignatius Martyr
Incarnation
Saint John Vianney
Saint Joseph
Saint Leonard
Saint Luke
Saint Martha
Saint Martin of Tours
Mary Queen of Peace
Saint Michael
Saint Paul
Saint Raphael
Saint Stephen Martyr
Saint Teresa of Calcutta (Oct.-Dec. 6 p.m.)
Saint Therese
Saint Thomas More
Saints Simon & Jude
Saint Francis of Assisi
Holy Family
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Peter the Apostle
Sunday Masses
Please click on “Afternoon” and “Evening” Tabs for additional Mass times.
7:00am
Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30am
Our Lady of Lourdes
8:00am
Saint Albert the Great
Saint Bartholomew (Spanish)
Saint Brigid
Saint Edward
Saint Gabriel
Guardian Angels (EF-Latin)
Holy Spirit
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours
Saint Peter the Apostle
8:30am
Ascension
Saint Athanasius
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Boniface
Saint Frances of Rome
Holy Trinity
Saint James
Saint Martha
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Patrick
Saint Raphael
Saint Stephen Martyr
9:00am
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
Epiphany
Holy Name
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Incarnation
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint John Vianney (Vietnamese)
Saint Louis Bertrand
Most Blessed Sacrament
Saint Teresa of Calcutta
Saint William
9:30am
Saint Agnes
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Joseph
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Paul
Saint Rita
9:45am
Saint Peter the Apostle (Spanish)
10:00am
Saint Edward
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint Gabriel
Guardian Angels
Holy Family
Holy Spirit
Saint Leonard
Saint Luke
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours
Mary Queen of Peace
10:15am
Saint Brigid
10:30am
Saint Albert the Great
Ascension
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Ignatius Martyr
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint Lawrence
Saint Louis Bertrand
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Raphael
Saint Stephen Martyr
Saint Thomas More
11:00am
Saint Athanasius
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Boniface
Christ the King
Good Shepherd
Holy Trinity
Incarnation
Saint James
Saint John Vianney (Vietnamese)
Saint Martha
Saint Martin de Porres
Saint Michael
Saint Patrick
Saint Rita (Spanish)
Saints Simon & Jude
11:30am
Saint Agnes
All Saints
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Paul
Saint Peter the Apostle
Please scroll up and select “Afternoon” or “Evening” for additional Sunday Mass times.
12:00 Noon
Saint Augustine
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Edward (Spanish)
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint Gabriel
Saint Joseph (Spanish)
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours (FE-Latin)
Our Lady & St. John Catholic Church – The Ordinariate of the Chair of St. Peter
12:30pm
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
1:00pm
Saint Rita (Spanish)
2:30pm
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton (Filipino; only held on Third Sunday)
Epiphany (Spanish)
4:30pm
Holy Name (Spanish)
5:00pm
5:15pm
Saint Louis Bertrand
5:30pm
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Patrick
6:30pm
Holy Trinity
7:00pm
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
Saint James
9:30pm
Holy Name
Monday Masses
Please click on “Afternoon” and “Evening” Tabs for additional Mass times.
7:00am
Saint Agnes
Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30am
8:00am
Saint Athanasius
Saint Bartholomew
Incarnation
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint John Vianney
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace
8:15am
Ascension (Communion Service)
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Saint Stephen Martyr
8:30am
Saint Albert the Great (Communion Service)
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Teresa of Calcutta
11:30am
Please scroll up and select “Afternoon” or “Evening” for additional Monday Mass times.
12:00 Noon
Saint Brigid (Except First Monday)
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours
Saint Michael
Saint Raphael
Saint Rita
Tuesday Masses
Please click on “Afternoon” and “Evening” Tabs for additional Mass times.
7:00am
Saint Agnes
Guardian Angels
Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30am
8:00am
Saint Edward
Holy Family
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint John Vianney
Saint Luke
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle
8:15am
Ascension
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Holy Spirit
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr
8:30am
Saint Albert the Great
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint James
Saint Teresa of Calcutta
10:00am
Holy Name
11:30am
Please scroll up and select “Afternoon” or “Evening” for additional Tuesday Mass times.
Wednesday Masses
Please click on “Afternoon” and “Evening” Tabs for additional Mass times.
7:00am
Saint Agnes
Guardian Angels
Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30am
8:00am
Saint Edward
Holy Family
Incarnation
Saint John Vianney
Saint Martha
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Peter the Apostle
8:15am
Ascension
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Saint John Paul II (Regional School Mass During School Year, Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr (School Mass)
8:30am
Saint Albert the Great
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint Teresa of Calcutta
11:30am
Please scroll up and select “Afternoon” or “Evening” for additional Wednesday Mass times.
12:00 Noon
Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Patrick
Saint Raphael
5:30
Our Lady & St. John Catholic Church – The Ordinariate of the Chair of St. Peter
6:30
Saint Athanasius
Saint Gabriel (Benediction at 6:15)
Thursday Masses
Please click on “Afternoon” and “Evening” Tabs for additional Mass times.
7:00am
Saint Agnes
Guardian Angels
Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30am
8:00am
Saint Athanasius
Holy Family
Incarnation
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint John Vianney
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle
Saint Rita
8:15am
Ascension
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Holy Spirit
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr
8:30am
Saint Albert the Great (9:25 a.m. Aug- May)
All Saints
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint Teresa of Calcutta
10:00am
Holy Name
11:30am
Please scroll up and select “Afternoon” or “Evening” for additional Thursday Mass times.
Friday Masses
Please click on “Afternoon” and “Evening” Tabs for additional Mass times.
7:00am
Saint Agnes
Guardian Angels
Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30am
Good Shepherd (Prayer Service)
8:00am
Saint Athanasius
Saint Edward
Holy Family
Saint John Paul II (Goldsmith Lane Campus)
Saint John Vianney
Saint Luke
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Patrick
St. Peter the Apostle (at St. Andrew Academy when in session)
8:15am
Ascension
Saint Bernadette
Saint Gabriel
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr
8:30am
Saint Albert the Great
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Francis of Assisi
9:00am
Saint Martin of Tours (The Personal Ordinariate of the Chair of Saint Peter)
Please scroll up and select “Afternoon” for additional Friday Mass times.
12:00 Noon
Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Raphael
5:30 p.m.
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton (First Friday)
Our Lady & St. John Catholic Church – The Ordinariate of the Chair of St. Peter
Saturday Masses
Saint Gabriel (Communion Service)
Saint Lawrence (First Saturday)
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Albert the Great (Communion Service)
Saint Edward
Guardian Angels