Louisville Mass Schedule

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday

Sunday Mass Schedule

Saturday Evening

4:00 PM Saint Bartholomew
Good Shepherd
Guardian Angels
Incarnation (November – March)
Saint John Vianney
Saint Joseph
Saint Luke
Saint Martha
Saint Martin of Tours
Mary Queen of Peace (Cane Run Road)
Saint Paul
Saint Raphael
Saint Stephen Martyr
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta
Saint Therese
Saint Thomas More
Saints Simon & Jude (During Standard Time)
4:15 PM Saint Louis Bertrand
4:30 PM Saint Barnabas
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint Leonard
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Peter the Apostle
5:00 PM

Saint Agnes
Saint Albert the Great
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Brigid
Saint Gabriel
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Incarnation (April – October)
Saint James
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Patrick
Saint Pius X
Saint Rita
Saints Simon & Jude (During Daylight Savings Time)

5:30 PM Cathedral of the Assumption
Ascension
Saint Athanasius
Saint Edward
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Holy Family
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
6:00 PM

Saint Batholomew (Spanish)
Saint Frances of Rome

Saint Michael

back to top

Sunday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Louis Bertrand
7:30 AM Saint Athanasius
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr
8:00 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Brigid
Saint Gabriel
Guardian Angels (Low Mass-Extraordinary Form-Latin Mass)
Holy Spirit
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martha
Saint Martin of Tours
8:30 AM Ascension
Saint Barnabas
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Boniface
Saint Edward
Saint Frances of Rome
Holy Trinity
Saint James
Saint Lawrence
Saint Michael
Most Blessed Sacrament
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle
Saint Raphael
9:00 AM Saint Agnes
Saint Athanasius
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
Epiphany
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Incarnation
Saint Louis Bertrand
Mary Queen of Peace (Dixie Highway)
Saint Pius X
Saint Rita
Saint Stephen Martyr (ASL interpreted)
Saint William
9:30 AM Cathedral of the Assumption
Holy Name
Saint Ignatius Martyr
Saint John Vianney
Saint Joseph
Saint Martha
Saint Martin dePorres
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Paul
10:00 AM Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint Gabriel
Guardian Angels
Holy Spirit
Saint Leonard
Saint Luke
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saints Simon and Jude
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta
10:15 AM Saint Brigid
10:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Ascension
Saint Lawrence
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Raphael
Saint Thomas More
11:00 AM

Saint Barnabas
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Boniface
Christ the King
Saint Edward
Good Shepherd
Holy Family
Holy Trinity
Incarnation
Saint James
Saint John Vianney (Vietnamese)
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace (Dixie Highway)
Saint Michael
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle
Saint Rita

11:15 AM Saint Bartholomew
11:30 AM Saint Agnes
All Saints
Saint Athanasius
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Most Blessed Sacrament
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Paul
Saint Pius X
12:00 Noon

Saint Augustine
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint Gabriel
Saint Joseph (Spanish)
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Martin of Tours (FE-Latin)

12:30 PM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Thomas More (French, 2nd & 4th Sundays)

1:00 PM Saint Rita
2:00 PM Cathedral of the Assumptiion (Syro-Malabar Rite Mass, 2nd & 4th Sundays)
5:00 PM St. Margaret Mary
5:15 PM Saint Louis Bertrand
5:30 PM Cathedral of the Assumption
6:00 PM

Saint Rita (Youth Mass)
Holy Name (Spanish)

6:30 PM Holy Trinity
7:00 PM Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
10:00 PM Holy Name
back to top

Monday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Agnes
Ascension (Communion Service)
Saint Louis Bertrand
8:00 AM Saint Bartholomew
Saint Edward
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace (Cane Run Road)
Most Blessed Sacrament
Saint Pius X
8:15 AM Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Good Shepherd
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Saint Margaret Mary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr
8:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Barnabas
Christ the King (in Rectory)
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint James
Saint Leonard
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta 
12:00 PM Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Martin of Tours
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Raphael
Saint Rita
12:05 Saint Boniface
5:00 PM Saint Patrick
5:30 PM Guardian Angels
6:00 PM Saint John Vianney
6:30 PM

Saint Edward (Spanish)
Saint Michael

back to top

Tuesday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Agnes
Saint Louis Bertrand
8:00 AM

Saint Edward
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
Saint Luke
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace (Cane Run Road)
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle

8:15 AM Ascension
8:15 AM Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Good Shepherd
Holy Family
Holy Spirit
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saints Simon and Jude (When school is not in session.)
8:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Barnabas
Christ the King (in Rectory)
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Francis of Assisi
Guardian Angels
Saint James
Saint Leonard
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta
9:30 AM Holy Name 
12:00 PM Saint Athanasius
Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Martin of Tours
Saint Raphael
12:05 PM Saint Joseph
5:00 PM Holy Trinity
6:00 PM Saint John Vianney
6:30 PM Saint Bartholomew
7:00 PM Incarnation
back to top

Wednesday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Agnes
Saint Louis Bertrand
8:00 AM

Saint Athanasius
Saint Edward (Communion Service)
Saint Ignatius Martyr
Incarnation
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace (Dixie Highway)
Most Blessed Sacrament
Our Mother of Sorrows
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle
Saint Pius X

8:15 AM

Ascension
Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Good Shepherd (Prayer Service)
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saint Stephen Martyr

8:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Barnabas
Christ the King (in Rectory)
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Francis of Assisi
Saint James
Saint Leonard (Communion Service)
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta 
12:00 PM Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Martin of Tours
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Raphael
12:05 PM Saint Boniface
5:30 PM Guardian Angels
6:00 PM
Saint John Vianney
back to top

Thursday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Agnes
Saint Louis Bertrand
8:00 AM

Saint Athanasius
Saint Bartholomew
Saint Edward
Incarnation
Saint Luke
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace (Dixie Highway)
Saint Patrick
Saint Peter the Apostle
Saint Pius X
Saint Therese

8:15 AM Ascension
Saint Bernadette
Saint Gabriel
Good Shepherd
Holy Family
Holy Spirit
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saints Simon and Jude (When school is in session.)
8:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Barnabas
Christ the King (in Rectory)
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Saint Francis of Assisi
Guardian Angels
Saint James
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta 
9:30 AM Holy Name 
12:00 PM Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Martin of Tours
Saint Raphael
12:05 PM Saint Joseph
5:00 PM Holy Trinity
6:00 PM Epiphany (Spanish) (Communion Service)
Saint John Vianney
6:30 PM Saint Bernard
back to top

Friday

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Agnes
Ascension
Saint Louis Bertrand
Our Mother of Sorrows 
8:00 AM

Saint Athanasius
Saint Edward
Saint Ignatius Martyr
Incarnation
Saint Martha
Mary Queen of Peace (Dixie Highway)
Saint Patrick
St. Peter the Apostle (at St. Andrew Academy during school year only)
Saint Pius X
Saint Rita

8:15 AM Saint Bernadette
Saint Bernard
Saint Gabriel
Good Shepherd
Holy Spirit
Holy Trinity
Saint Lawrence
Saint Margaret Mary
Saint Michael
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
Saints Simon and Jude
8:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Barnabas
Epiphany
Saint Frances of Rome
Guardian Angels
Saint James
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta
9:30 AM Holy Name 
12:00 PM Saint Brigid
Cathedral of the Assumption
Saint Louis Bertrand
Saint Martin of Tours
Our Lady of Lourdes
Saint Raphael
12:05 PM Saint Boniface
Saint Joseph
6:00 PM Saint John Vianney
back to top

Saturday Morning and Afternoon

Time Parish
7:00 AM Saint Louis Bertrand
8:00 AM Saint John Vianney
Saint Pius X
8:15 AM Saint Gabriel
Holy Spirit
Saint Margaret Mary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Saint Paul
8:30 AM Saint Albert the Great
Saint Edward
Guardian Angels
9:00 AM Saint Athanasius
Saint Lawrence (First Saturday)
12:00 PM Saint Louis Bertrand
back to top

Print Friendly